EB-5 Eligibility

Near 3,000 visas are reserved for foreign investors who apply for the EB-5 Investor Visa Program through USCIS approved Regional Centers.

To meet requirements for the current EB-5 program, investors must:

Prove they are making a "qualified investment" in a respectable public venture approved by a USCIS Regional Center. This venture must be worth:

  • $500,000 or more in Targeted Employment Areas (TEA) or
  • $1,000,000 or more with easily verified benefits to the United States econom

Either investment option should show, based on general USCIS methodologies, that 10 or more jobs were developed consequentially or inconsequentially due to the public venture. These investments should also show revenues such as exports, improved regional fertility, job development, or heightened domestic capital investment.

Secure Application Process

Start Your EB-5 Application

Contact Us

  • Meet us.
  • 9654 W. Linebaugh Avenue, MB #208, Tampa, FL 33626
  • (727) 345-8476